Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morris, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morris, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morris, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0126,222
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5448,416
ParanaArgentina 9,3585,815
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2815,767
PehuajoArgentina 9,7236,042
PergaminoArgentina 9,5695,946
PigeArgentina 9,8846,142
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2215,730
PosadasArgentina 9,1025,656
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8525,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1495,685
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8446,117
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86910,483
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7719,801
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7043,545
ParakouBenin 9,9176,163
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5185,293
ParacatuBrazil 8,5865,336
ParanaBrazil 8,0945,029
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2815,767
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5855,335
ParintinsBrazil 6,6414,127
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6144,732
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3525,812
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7365,429
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1075,038
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4125,227
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8065,472
PeixeBrazil 8,0064,975
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2615,133
PicosBrazil 7,9884,964
PiraiBrazil 9,2605,754
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3395,182
PompeuBrazil 8,8805,518
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6365,366
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8204,238
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2215,730
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8754,273
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5805,953
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8784,895
PosseBrazil 8,3255,173
PlevenBulgaria 8,4825,271
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5985,343
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2858,255
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8671,160
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7991,118
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,441895
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,394867
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 739459
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7841,730
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3571,465
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 465289
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,061659
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0841,295
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5911,610
Princeton, BcCanada 753468
ParronChile 9,2815,767
Puerto AysenChile 10,4176,473
Puerto MonttChile 9,9846,204
Punta ArenasChile 11,2657,000
PingbianChina 10,9266,789
PeralesColombia 5,0423,133
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2073,236
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1452,576
PragueCzech Republic 7,4034,600
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8292,379
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8102,368
PoloDominican Republic 3,8482,391
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7302,318
PichilingueEcuador 5,4833,407
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4483,386
PuyoEcuador 5,5723,463
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9696,195
ParisFrance 6,8544,259
PerpignanFrance 7,3204,549
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,92211,758
Port-GentilGabon 11,1976,958
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2533,264
PotsdamGermany 7,1664,453
PatrasGreece 8,7805,456
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6142,246
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7382,323
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5952,855
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7632,338
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6072,241
PecsHungary 7,9374,932
PambanIndia 13,8498,606
PuneIndia 12,7677,933
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7559,169
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3348,907
PadovaItaly 7,6444,750
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5394,685
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3115,164
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2925,153
PantelleriaItaly 8,3355,180
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6044,725
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9534,942
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8624,886
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0104,977
PiacenzaItaly 7,5624,699
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6954,782
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7434,812
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0635,010
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2485,125
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9744,955
PrizziItaly 8,3495,188
PakseLaos 12,8768,001
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0888,754
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,26010,104
PlaisanceMauritius 16,29910,128
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6496,617
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2945,154
PatheinMyanmar 12,9528,049
PutaoMyanmar 11,7497,301
PyiMyanmar 12,7227,905
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3197,655
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9868,069
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9858,069
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7352,321
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6146,596
PohangNorth Korea 9,8266,106
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6856,018
PadidanPakistan 11,7587,306
PanjgurPakistan 11,6577,244
ParachinarPakistan 11,0256,851
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8247,348
PeshawarPakistan 11,0336,856
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8167,964
PilarParaguay 8,9515,562
PiscoPeru 6,9324,308
PiuraPeru 5,8943,662
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0464,379
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9168,026
PoznanPoland 7,3474,565
PrzemyslPoland 7,8404,872
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8134,234
PortalegrePortugal 6,8994,287
Porto Portugal 6,6944,160
PavelecRussia 8,1415,059
PecoraRussia 7,4424,624
PermRussia 8,1755,080
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9324,308
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2324,494
PjatigorskRussia 9,2215,730
PoronajskRussia 7,9884,964
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8435,495
Providenja BayRussia 4,9323,065
PskovRussia 7,3854,589
PodorSenegal 8,0034,973
PopradSlovakia 7,7834,836
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9839,311
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6349,094
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5464,689
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9938,695
Port SudanSudan 11,3367,045
ParamariboSuriname 5,9383,690
PiteňSweden 6,5254,055
PalmyraSyria 9,9546,186
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8815,519
PhetchabunThailand 12,8627,992
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8437,981
PhraeThailand 12,7017,892
PhuketThailand 13,8558,609
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8288,593
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1148,149
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3928,322
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1193,181
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3783,963
PoltavaUkraine 8,3645,198
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6185,977
PradoUruguay 9,8376,113
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9006,152
Palestine, IlUsa 1,017632
Pana, IlUsa 927576
Paoli, InUsa 1,129702
Paris, IlUsa 931579
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12377
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8541,152
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 985612
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,260783
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,038645
Pawnee City, NeUsa 667415
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7641,096
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8871,172
Peoria, IlUsa 782486
Perry, OkUsa 1,115693
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8141,127
Philo, OhUsa 1,317818
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9501,212
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 386240
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,352840
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 189118
Pipestone, MnUsa 224139
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,413878
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8531,151
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0641,283
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,188738
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,359844
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 189118
Pontiac, IlUsa 792492
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,435891
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0491,273
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7931,114
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7771,104
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0491,273
Portage, WiUsa 593369
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0331,264
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0531,276
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 506314
Prescott, ArUsa 1,358844
Priest River, IdUsa 1,596992
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8701,162
Princeton, InUsa 1,107688
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0171,253
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,107688
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2633,271
PetaukeZambia 13,9888,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -